Backus Family History

A Genealogical History of the Backus Family and it's Branches

 Brewster's Neck Cemetery, Preston, New London, Connecticut, USA

PLEASE NOTE! We are not affiliated with this cemetery. We cannot do name lookups, fix headstones, buy/sell gravesites, do graveside services, enforce cemetery rules, etc. Click on the pin in the map to get driving directions from Google Maps.


Tree:  

Latitude: 41.4875, Longitude: -72.06972 | Click to get directions to Brewster's Neck Cemetery
Brewster's Neck Cemetery

Notes:
Also known as: Norwich State Hospital Cemetery


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
Benjamin Brewster - No Photo, Link Only
Benjamin Brewster - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Benjamin 
    Benjamin Brewster (d. 7 Nov 1752)
 
Elizabeth Witter Brewster - No Photo, Link Only
Elizabeth Witter Brewster - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Elizabeth 
    Elizabeth Witter (d. 21 Feb 1740)
 

Webmaster Message

We strive to document all of our sources in this family tree. If you have something to add, please let us know.