Backus Family History

A Genealogical History of the Backus Family and it's Branches

 Bronswood Cemetery, Oak Brook, DuPage, Illinois, USA

PLEASE NOTE! We are not affiliated with this cemetery. We cannot do name lookups, fix headstones, buy/sell gravesites, do graveside services, enforce cemetery rules, etc. Click on the pin in the map to get driving directions from Google Maps.


Tree:  

Latitude: 41.81993, Longitude: -87.94022 | Click to get directions to Bronswood Cemetery
Bronswood Cemetery

Notes:
Also known as: Hinsdale Cemetery, Oak Forest Cemetery


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
Edith Alexander Bruckner
Edith Alexander Bruckner
Find A Grave: Edith 
    Edith Alexander (d. 18 Feb 1993)
 
Elizabeth R Mix Needham
Elizabeth R Mix Needham
Find A Grave: Elizabeth 
  Mausoleum  Elizabeth R. Mix (d. 24 Oct 1918)
 
Erwin Badger Needham
Erwin Badger Needham
Find A Grave: Erwin 
  Mausoleum  Erwin Badger Needham (d. 4 Sep 1921)
 
William Tretzel Bruckner
William Tretzel Bruckner
Find A Grave: William 
    William Tretzel Bruckner (d. 9 Nov 1962)
 
William Washburn Bruckner
William Washburn Bruckner
Find A Grave: William 
    William Washburn Bruckner (d. 28 Feb 1899)
 

Webmaster Message

We strive to document all of our sources in this family tree. If you have something to add, please let us know.