Backus Family History

A Genealogical History of the Backus Family and it's Branches

 Dotson-Simpson Cemetery, Keslers Cross Lanes, Nicholas, West Virginia, USA

PLEASE NOTE! We are not affiliated with this cemetery. We cannot do name lookups, fix headstones, buy/sell gravesites, do graveside services, enforce cemetery rules, etc. Click on the pin in the map to get driving directions from Google Maps.


Tree:  

OpenStreetMap

Latitude: 38.23333, Longitude: -80.94306
Dotson-Simpson Cemetery

Notes:
Also known as: Kesler Cross Lanes Cemetery


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
Adam Clark - Mary Jane Jones Selvey Backus
Adam Clark - Mary Jane Jones Selvey Backus
Find A Grave: Adam
Find A Grave: Mary 
    Adam Clark Backus (d. 19 Jan 1950)
Mary Jane Jones (d. 1 Mar 1928)
 
Adam Gordon - Mary Hazel Selvy Backus
Adam Gordon - Mary Hazel Selvy Backus
Find A Grave: Adam
Find A Grave: Mary 
    Adam Gordon Backus (d. 17 Jul 1963)
Mary Hazel Selvy (d. 25 Feb 1977)
 
Arthur Hampden Backus - No Photo, Link Only
Arthur Hampden Backus - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Arthur 
    Arthur Hampton Backus (d. 7 Jun 1959)
 
Hessie Ethaline Neff - No Photo, Link Only
Hessie Ethaline Neff - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Hessie 
    Hessie Ethaline Neff (d. 4 Oct 1943)
 
Samuel A Backus - No Photo, Link Only
Samuel A Backus - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Samuel 
    Samuel A. Backus (d. 21 Mar 1915)
 

 
Backus Family History - Created by Dave Backus, maintained by Dave Backus and Mark Backus - © 2008-2020 All rights reserved. | Data Protection Policy

This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding v. 12.3, written by Darrin Lythgoe © 2001-2020.