Backus Family History

 Fairview Cemetery - Dutton, Dutton, Elgin, Ontario, Canada

PLEASE NOTE! We are not affiliated with this cemetery. We cannot do name lookups, fix headstones, buy/sell gravesites, do graveside services, enforce cemetery rules, etc. Click on the pin in the map to get driving directions from Google Maps.


Tree:  

OpenStreetMap

Latitude: 42.65784, Longitude: -81.48877
Fairview Cemetery - Dutton

Notes:
Also known as: Fairview Dutton Cemetery


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
John R Gow - No Photo, Link Only
John R Gow - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: John 
  Row 26  John R. Gow (d. 5 Oct 1934)
 
Mary Jane Backus Gow - No Photo, Link Only
Mary Jane Backus Gow - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Mary 
  Row 26  Mary Jane Backus (d. 28 Feb 1918)
 
Backus Family History - Created by Dave Backus, maintained by Dave Backus and Mark Backus - © 2008-2018 All rights reserved. | Data Protection Policy

This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding ©, v. 12.0.2, written by Darrin Lythgoe 2001-2018.