Backus Family History

A Genealogical History of the Backus Family and it's Branches

 Fuller Family Cemetery, Carlton, Barry, Michigan, USA

PLEASE NOTE! We are not affiliated with this cemetery. We cannot do name lookups, fix headstones, buy/sell gravesites, do graveside services, enforce cemetery rules, etc. Click on the pin in the map to get driving directions from Google Maps.


Tree:  

OpenStreetMap

Latitude: 42.71806, Longitude: -85.21167
Fuller Family Cemetery

Notes:
Also known as: Fuller Cemetery


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
Clarissa Triphena Houseman Cain
Clarissa Triphena Houseman Cain
Find A Grave: Clarissa 
    Clarissa Triphena Houseman (d. 2 Feb 1904)
 
Dolly J Durkey Cain Backus - No Photo, Link Only
Dolly J Durkey Cain Backus - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Dolly 
    Dolly Jane Durkey (d. 16 Jun 1917)
 
James Alvah Cain
James Alvah Cain
Find A Grave: James 
    James Alvah Cain (d. 22 Apr 1899)
 
William A Cain - No Photo, Link Only
William A Cain - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: William 
    William A. Cain (d. 16 Oct 1877)
 

 
Backus Family History - Created by Dave Backus, maintained by Dave Backus and Mark Backus - © 2008-2020 All rights reserved. | Data Protection Policy

This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding v. 12.3, written by Darrin Lythgoe © 2001-2020.