Backus Family History

A Genealogical History of the Backus Family and it's Branches

 Rose Hills Memorial Park, Whittier, Los Angeles, California, USA

PLEASE NOTE! We are not affiliated with this cemetery. We cannot do name lookups, fix headstones, buy/sell gravesites, do graveside services, enforce cemetery rules, etc. Click on the pin in the map to get driving directions from Google Maps.


Tree:  

OpenStreetMap

Latitude: 34.01300, Longitude: -118.02592
Rose Hills Memorial Park

Notes:
Also known as: Whittier Heights Memorial Park


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
Barbara Ann Backus Hibbard
Barbara Ann Backus Hibbard
Find A Grave: Barbara 
  Garden of Memories, Section 6, Lot 2428, Grave 2  Barbara Ann Backus (d. 6 Jun 1990)
 
Charles Roy Noll - No Photo, Link Only
Charles Roy Noll - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Charles 
  Sunrise Lawn, Section: 2, Lot: 1618, Grave: 3  Charles Roy Noll (d. 30 Mar 1952)
 
Edgar Eugene Murphy - No Photo, Link Only
Edgar Eugene Murphy - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Edgar 
    Edgar Eugene Murphy (d. 26 Mar 1967)
 
Edith Sara Noll Davies - No Photo, Link Only
Edith Sara Noll Davies - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Edith 
  Garden of Affection, Section: 15, Lot: 2472, Grave: 2  Edith Sara Noll (d. 26 Jan 1992)
 
Francis Thomas Backus - No Photo, Link Only
Francis Thomas Backus - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Francis 
    Francis Thomas Backus (d. 23 Dec 1948)
 
Genevieve Camille Blancheri Backus
Genevieve Camille Blancheri Backus
Find A Grave: Genevieve 
  Marigold Lawn, Section: 12, Lot: 1644, Grave: 2  Genevieve Camille Blancheri (d. 9 Apr 1994)
 
June Elaine Vibbert - No Photo, Link Only
June Elaine Vibbert - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: June 
  Carnation Lawn, Section: 12, Lot: 357, Grave: 1  June Elaine Vibbert (d. 29 Apr 1989)
 
Naomi Marie Hutcherson Rodriguez - No Photo, Link Only
Naomi Marie Hutcherson Rodriguez - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Naomi 
    Naomi Marie Hutchison (d. 25 Dec 1989)
 
Nellie May Potter Noll - No Photo, Link Only
Nellie May Potter Noll - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Nellie 
  Sunrise Lawn, Section: 2, Lot: 1618, Grave: 4  Nellie May Potter (d. 9 Apr 1965)
 
Raymond Hugh Burns - No Photo, Link Only
Raymond Hugh Burns - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Raymond 
    Raymond Hugh Burns (d. 1 Jul 1979)
 
Sidney Reuben Hills - No Photo, Link Only
Sidney Reuben Hills - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Sidney 
    Sidney Reuben Hills (d. 31 Mar 1975)
 
Virginia Helen Noll Burns - No Photo, Link Only
Virginia Helen Noll Burns - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Virginia 
    Virginia Helen Noll (d. 18 Jul 1981)
 
Warren John Hibbard
Warren John Hibbard
Find A Grave: Warren 
  Garden of Memories, Section 6, Lot 2428, Grave 1  Warren John Hibbard, Sr. (d. 8 Oct 1985)
 
William Joseph Davies - No Photo, Link Only
William Joseph Davies - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: William 
  Garden of Affection, Section: 15, Lot: 2472, Grave: 1  William Joseph Davies (d. 9 Feb 1981)
 

 
Backus Family History - Created by Dave Backus, maintained by Dave Backus and Mark Backus - © 2008-2020 All rights reserved. | Data Protection Policy

This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding v. 12.3, written by Darrin Lythgoe © 2001-2020.