Backus Family History

A Genealogical History of the Backus Family and it's Branches

 Pilgrim Rest Baptist Cemetery, Cottondale, Jackson, Florida, USA

PLEASE NOTE! We are not affiliated with this cemetery. We cannot do name lookups, fix headstones, buy/sell gravesites, do graveside services, enforce cemetery rules, etc. Click on the pin in the map to get driving directions from Google Maps.


Tree:  

OpenStreetMap

Latitude: 30.85278, Longitude: -85.43917
Pilgrim Rest Baptist Cemetery

Notes:
Also known as: Heaven's Way Biker Church Cemetery


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
Daniel Greene Matthews
Daniel Greene Matthews
Find A Grave: Daniel 
    Daniel Greene Matthews (d. 12 Apr 1919)
 
Frances Elizabeth McGee Matthews
Frances Elizabeth McGee Matthews
Find A Grave: Frances 
    Frances Elizabeth McGee (d. 20 Jan 1929)
 

 
Backus Family History - Created by Dave Backus, maintained by Dave Backus and Mark Backus - © 2008-2020 All rights reserved. | Data Protection Policy

This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding v. 12.3, written by Darrin Lythgoe © 2001-2020.