Backus Family History

A Genealogical History of the Backus Family and it's Branches

 Czech National Cemetery, Cedar Rapids, Linn, Iowa, USA

PLEASE NOTE! We are not affiliated with this cemetery. We cannot do name lookups, fix headstones, buy/sell gravesites, do graveside services, enforce cemetery rules, etc. Click on the pin in the map to get driving directions from Google Maps.


Tree:  

Latitude: 41.95861, Longitude: -91.65417 | Click to get directions to Czech National Cemetery
Czech National Cemetery

Notes:
Also known as: Bohemian Cemetery


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
Jerry Svoboda
Jerry Svoboda
Find A Grave: Jerry 
     

Webmaster Message

We strive to document all of our sources in this family tree. If you have something to add, please let us know.