Backus Family History

A Genealogical History of the Backus Family and it's Branches

 Wooden Cemetery, Etna Green, Kosciusko, Indiana, USA

PLEASE NOTE! We are not affiliated with this cemetery. We cannot do name lookups, fix headstones, buy/sell gravesites, do graveside services, enforce cemetery rules, etc. Click on the pin in the map to get driving directions from Google Maps.


Tree:  

Latitude: 41.273945, Longitude: -86.043049 | Click to get directions to Wooden Cemetery
Wooden Cemetery

Notes:
Also known as: Harrison Center Cemetery


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
Hattie A Fairfield Bemis
Hattie A Fairfield Bemis
Find A Grave: Hattie 
    Harriet A. Fairfield (d. 5 Dec 1919)
 
Virgil S Bemis
Virgil S Bemis
Find A Grave: Virgil 
    Virgil S. Bemis (d. Abt 1940)
 

Webmaster Message

We strive to document all of our sources in this family tree. If you have something to add, please let us know.