Backus Family History

A Genealogical History of the Backus Family and it's Branches

 Magnolia Cemetery, Defuniak Springs, Walton, Florida, USA

PLEASE NOTE! We are not affiliated with this cemetery. We cannot do name lookups, fix headstones, buy/sell gravesites, do graveside services, enforce cemetery rules, etc. Click on the pin in the map to get driving directions from Google Maps.


Tree:  

OpenStreetMap

Latitude: 30.727610, Longitude: -86.099123
Magnolia Cemetery

Notes:
Also known as: Defuniak Springs Cemetery


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
Archibald Nail Dawson Jr - No Photo, Link Only
Archibald Nail Dawson Jr - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Archibald 
    Archibald Nail Dawson, Jr. (d. 22 Apr 1995)
 
Phyllis Frazier Douglass Dawson - No Photo, Link Only
Phyllis Frazier Douglass Dawson - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Phyllis 
    Phyllis Frazier Douglass (d. 19 Jul 2003)
 

 
Backus Family History - Created by Dave Backus, maintained by Dave Backus and Mark Backus - © 2008-2020 All rights reserved. | Data Protection Policy

This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding v. 12.3, written by Darrin Lythgoe © 2001-2020.