Backus Family History

 West Batavia Cemetery, Batavia, Kane, Illinois, USA

PLEASE NOTE! We are not affiliated with this cemetery. We cannot do name lookups, fix headstones, buy/sell gravesites, do graveside services, enforce cemetery rules, etc. Click on the pin in the map to get driving directions from Google Maps.


Tree:  

OpenStreetMap

Latitude: 41.8405785, Longitude: -88.3120855
West Batavia Cemetery

Notes:
Also known as: West Side Cemetery


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
Zerez Reynolds - No Photo, Link Only
Zerez Reynolds - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Zerez 
    Zerez Reynolds (d. 21 May 1849)
 
Backus Family History - Created by Dave Backus, maintained by Dave Backus and Mark Backus - © 2008-2018 All rights reserved. | Data Protection Policy

This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding ©, v. 12.0.2, written by Darrin Lythgoe 2001-2018.