Backus Family History

A Genealogical History of the Backus Family and it's Branches

 Angelus Rosedale Cemetery, Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California, USA

PLEASE NOTE! We are not affiliated with this cemetery. We cannot do name lookups, fix headstones, buy/sell gravesites, do graveside services, enforce cemetery rules, etc. Click on the pin in the map to get driving directions from Google Maps.


Tree:  

Latitude: 34.0419456, Longitude: -118.2986354 | Click to get directions to Angelus Rosedale Cemetery
Angelus Rosedale Cemetery

Notes:
Also known as: Rosedale Cemetery, Rosedale Memorial Park


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
George Edward - May Elsie Gallup Bettinger
George Edward - May Elsie Gallup Bettinger
Find A Grave: George
Find A Grave: May 
  Section: P  George Edward Bettinger (d. 31 Mar 1967)
May Elsie Gallup (d. 11 Feb 1993)
 
Helen May Backus Brown - No Photo, Link Only
Helen May Backus Brown - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Helen 
    Helen May Backus (d. 27 Jan 1937)
 
John M Bettinger
John M Bettinger
Find A Grave: John 
  Section: P  John M. Bettinger (d. 14 Sep 1975)
 
Nellie M Backus Bettinger - No Photo, Link Only
Nellie M Backus Bettinger - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Nellie 
  Section: P  Nellie M. Backus (d. Abt 1886)
 

Webmaster Message

We strive to document all of our sources in this family tree. If you have something to add, please let us know.