Backus Family History

A Genealogical History of the Backus Family and it's Branches

 Niagara Falls Memorial Park, Lewiston, Niagara, New York, USA

PLEASE NOTE! We are not affiliated with this cemetery. We cannot do name lookups, fix headstones, buy/sell gravesites, do graveside services, enforce cemetery rules, etc. Click on the pin in the map to get driving directions from Google Maps.


Tree:  

OpenStreetMap

Latitude: 43.1350954, Longitude: -79.0101146

Notes:
Also known as: Niagara Memorial Park


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
Alice H Bacon Woodcook - No Photo, Link Only
Alice H Bacon Woodcook - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Alice 
  Section: E E, Lot: 045, Grave: 3  Alice Hazel Bacon (d. 12 Apr 2000)
 
Donald John Woodcook Sr - No Photo, Link Only
Donald John Woodcook Sr - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Donald 
  Section: E E, Lot: 045, Grave: 4  Donald John Woodcook, Sr. (d. 3 Dec 1997)
 
Earl Rae Irish - No Photo, Link Only
Earl Rae Irish - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Earl 
    Earl Rae Irish (d. 31 Oct 2000)
 
Lois E Udell Irish - No Photo, Link Only
Lois E Udell Irish - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Lois 
    Lois E. Udell (d. 28 Oct 1992)
 

 
Backus Family History - Created by Dave Backus, maintained by Dave Backus and Mark Backus - © 2008-2020 All rights reserved. | Data Protection Policy

This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding v. 12.3, written by Darrin Lythgoe © 2001-2020.