Backus Family History

A Genealogical History of the Backus Family and it's Branches

 Massachusetts Veterans Memorial Cemetery, Agawam, Hampden, Massachusetts, USA

PLEASE NOTE! We are not affiliated with this cemetery. We cannot do name lookups, fix headstones, buy/sell gravesites, do graveside services, enforce cemetery rules, etc. Click on the pin in the map to get driving directions from Google Maps.


Tree:  

Latitude: 42.04629143653097, Longitude: -72.61804103851318 | Click to get directions to Massachusetts Veterans Memorial Cemetery

Notes:
Also known as: Massachusetts State Veterans Cemetery


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
Robert James Backus
Robert James Backus
Find A Grave: Robert 
  Section: 2A, Row: F, Site: 66  Robert James Backus (d. 12 Jul 2009)
 
William Pearl Knapp
William Pearl Knapp
Find A Grave: William 
  Section: W7, Row: C, Site: 6  William Pearl Knapp (d. 13 Feb 2016)
 

Webmaster Message

We strive to document all of our sources in this family tree. If you have something to add, please let us know.