Backus Family History

A Genealogical History of the Backus Family and it's Branches

 South Cemetery, Peru, Berkshire, Massachusetts, USA

PLEASE NOTE! We are not affiliated with this cemetery. We cannot do name lookups, fix headstones, buy/sell gravesites, do graveside services, enforce cemetery rules, etc. Click on the pin in the map to get driving directions from Google Maps.


Tree:  

Latitude: 42.396916392874154, Longitude: -73.0477523803711 | Click to get directions to South Cemetery

Notes:
Also known as: Wheeler Cemetery


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
Donald V - Madeline Gertrude Boulogne Vreeland
Donald V - Madeline Gertrude Boulogne Vreeland
Find A Grave: Donald
Find A Grave: Madalene 
    Madalene Gertrude Boulogne (d. 6 Apr 2001)
Donald V. Vreeland (d. May 1964)
 

Webmaster Message

We strive to document all of our sources in this family tree. If you have something to add, please let us know.