Backus Family History

A Genealogical History of the Backus Family and it's Branches

 Mountain Meadows Memorial Park and Crematory, Payson, Gila, Arizona, USA

PLEASE NOTE! We are not affiliated with this cemetery. We cannot do name lookups, fix headstones, buy/sell gravesites, do graveside services, enforce cemetery rules, etc. Click on the pin in the map to get driving directions from Google Maps.


Tree:  

Latitude: 34.1937416, Longitude: -111.3144254 | Click to get directions to Mountain Meadows Memorial Park and Crematory

Notes:
Also known as: Mountain Meadows Memorial Garden


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
Harry R Jr - Marcia R Tong Lawrence
Harry R Jr - Marcia R Tong Lawrence
Find A Grave: Harry
Find A Grave: Marcia 
  Section: F, Block: 1, Plot: 4, Space: 5
Section: F, Block: 1, Plot: 4, Space: 4 
Harry Raymond Lawrence, Jr. (d. 15 Apr 1985)
Marcia Ruth Tong (d. 3 Sep 2013)
 

Webmaster Message

We strive to document all of our sources in this family tree. If you have something to add, please let us know.