Backus Family History

A Genealogical History of the Backus Family and it's Branches

 North Farmington Cemetery, Farmington, Franklin, Maine, USA

PLEASE NOTE! We are not affiliated with this cemetery. We cannot do name lookups, fix headstones, buy/sell gravesites, do graveside services, enforce cemetery rules, etc. Click on the pin in the map to get driving directions from Google Maps.


Tree:  

Latitude: 44.6981634, Longitude: -70.1790332 | Click to get directions to North Farmington Cemetery

Notes:
Also known as: Bragg-Porter Hill Cemetery, Smith Cemetery


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
Daniel Stanley - No Photo, Link Only
Daniel Stanley - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Daniel 
    Daniel Stanley (d. 4 Dec 1886)
 
Eliza Caroline Tuck Stanley - No Photo, Link Only
Eliza Caroline Tuck Stanley - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Eliza 
    Eliza Caroline Tuck (d. 11 Feb 1851)
 
George W Stanley - No Photo, Link Only
George W Stanley - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: George 
    George W. Stanley (d. 3 Jul 1900)
 
Henry Stillman Stanley - No Photo, Link Only
Henry Stillman Stanley - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Henry 
    Henry Stillman Stanley (d. 30 Jul 1885)
 
Lewis Voter - No Photo, Link Only
Lewis Voter - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Lewis 
    Lewis Voter (d. 24 Feb 1840)
 
Sally Backus Voter - No Photo, Link Only
Sally Backus Voter - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Sally 
    Sally Backus (d. 4 Jun 1867)
 
Sylvester Stanley - No Photo, Link Only
Sylvester Stanley - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Sylvester 
    Sylvester Stanley (d. 16 Jun 1885)
 

 
Backus Family History - Created by Dave Backus, maintained by Dave Backus and Mark Backus - © 2008-2020 All rights reserved. | Data Protection Policy

This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding v. 13.0, written by Darrin Lythgoe © 2001-2020.