Backus Family History

A Genealogical History of the Backus Family and it's Branches

 Goshen Center Cemetery, Goshen, Hampshire, Massachusetts, USA

PLEASE NOTE! We are not affiliated with this cemetery. We cannot do name lookups, fix headstones, buy/sell gravesites, do graveside services, enforce cemetery rules, etc. Click on the pin in the map to get driving directions from Google Maps.


Tree:  

OpenStreetMap

Latitude: 42.4484371, Longitude: -72.8060397

Notes:
Also known as: Mollison Hill Cemetery


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
Albert Emerson - Rosa Ella Thayer Willcutt
Albert Emerson - Rosa Ella Thayer Willcutt
Find A Grave: Albert
Find A Grave: Rosa 
    Rosa Ella Thayer (d. 10 Jan 1952)
Albert Emerson Willcutt (d. 27 May 1938)
 
Alice Marion Richardson Thayer - No Photo, Link Only
Alice Marion Richardson Thayer - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Alice 
    Alice Marion Richardson (d. 11 Mar 1950)
 
James Stewart Mollison - No Photo, Link Only
James Stewart Mollison - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: James 
    James Stewart Mollison (d. 5 Aug 1972)
 
Jessie Arlene Clark Thayer - No Photo, Link Only
Jessie Arlene Clark Thayer - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Jessie 
    Jessie Arlene Clark (d. 26 Mar 2006)
 
Julia Ann Thayer - No Photo, Link Only
Julia Ann Thayer - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Julia 
    Julia Ann Thayer (d. 7 Feb 1912)
 
Walter Robert Thayer - No Photo, Link Only
Walter Robert Thayer - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Walter 
    Walter Robert Thayer (d. 2 Mar 1991)
 
Walter Royal Morrison Thayer - No Photo, Link Only
Walter Royal Morrison Thayer - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Walter 
    Walter Royal Morrison Thayer (d. 18 Sep 1968)
 

 
Backus Family History - Created by Dave Backus, maintained by Dave Backus and Mark Backus - © 2008-2020 All rights reserved. | Data Protection Policy

This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding v. 12.3, written by Darrin Lythgoe © 2001-2020.