Backus Family History

 Parkhill Cemetery, Columbus, Muscogee, Georgia, USA

PLEASE NOTE! We are not affiliated with this cemetery. We cannot do name lookups, fix headstones, buy/sell gravesites, do graveside services, enforce cemetery rules, etc. Click on the pin in the map to get driving directions from Google Maps.


Tree:  

OpenStreetMap

Latitude: 32.4914147, Longitude: -84.9216435

Notes:
Also known as: Park Hill Cemetery


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
Harry George - Mabel Marie Pettingill Weston - No Photo, Link Only
Harry George - Mabel Marie Pettingill Weston - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Harry
Find A Grave: Mabel 
  Masonic Mausoleum  Mabel Marie Pettingill (d. 7 Apr 2009)
Harry George Weston (d. 11 Jul 2006)
 
Backus Family History - Created by Dave Backus, maintained by Dave Backus and Mark Backus - © 2008-2018 All rights reserved. | Data Protection Policy

This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding ©, v. 12.0.2, written by Darrin Lythgoe 2001-2018.