Backus Family History

A Genealogical History of the Backus Family and it's Branches

 Garden of Memories, Salinas, Monterey, California, USA

PLEASE NOTE! We are not affiliated with this cemetery. We cannot do name lookups, fix headstones, buy/sell gravesites, do graveside services, enforce cemetery rules, etc. Click on the pin in the map to get driving directions from Google Maps.


Tree:  

Latitude: 36.655991353791016, Longitude: -121.63925170898438 | Click to get directions to Garden of Memories

Notes:
Also known as: IOOF Cemetery


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
Andrew Willis Potter - No Photo, Link Only
Andrew Willis Potter - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Andrew 
    Andrew Willis Potter (d. 5 Jun 1986)
 
Dora Leona Schnepp Potter - No Photo, Link Only
Dora Leona Schnepp Potter - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Dora 
    Doras Leona Schnepp (d. 14 Aug 1988)
 
Jean Marie Kelly Williamson - No Photo, Link Only
Jean Marie Kelly Williamson - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Jean 
  Section: 8, Row: 12  Jean Marie Kelly (d. 16 Sep 2015)
 
Ward Wayne Williamson
Ward Wayne Williamson
Find A Grave: Ward 
  Section: 8, Row: 12, Grave: 1830  Ward Wayne Williamson (d. 21 Apr 1982)
 

Webmaster Message

We strive to document all of our sources in this family tree. If you have something to add, please let us know.