Backus Family History

A Genealogical History of the Backus Family and it's Branches

 Lompoc Evergreen Cemetery, Lompoc, Santa Barbara, California, USA

PLEASE NOTE! We are not affiliated with this cemetery. We cannot do name lookups, fix headstones, buy/sell gravesites, do graveside services, enforce cemetery rules, etc. Click on the pin in the map to get driving directions from Google Maps.


Tree:  

OpenStreetMap

Latitude: 34.629922, Longitude: -120.4489325

Notes:
Also known as: Lompoc (Evergreen) District Cemetery


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
Bessie Estella Gregg Tolman
Bessie Estella Gregg Tolman
Find A Grave: Bessie 
    Bessie Estella Gregg (d. 13 Aug 1980)
 
Celestine William - Frances Rose Mason McRedmond
Celestine William - Frances Rose Mason McRedmond
Find A Grave: Celestine
Find A Grave: Frances 
    Frances Rose Mason (d. 22 Jun 1988)
Celestine William McRedmond (d. 29 Jan 1990)
 
Raymond Adelbert Tolman
Raymond Adelbert Tolman
Find A Grave: Raymond 
    Raymond Adelbert Tolman (d. 1 Apr 1956)
 

 
Backus Family History - Created by Dave Backus, maintained by Dave Backus and Mark Backus - © 2008-2020 All rights reserved. | Data Protection Policy

This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding v. 12.3, written by Darrin Lythgoe © 2001-2020.