Backus Family History

A Genealogical History of the Backus Family and it's Branches

 Frankfort Cemetery, Frankfort, Marshall, Kansas, USA

PLEASE NOTE! We are not affiliated with this cemetery. We cannot do name lookups, fix headstones, buy/sell gravesites, do graveside services, enforce cemetery rules, etc. Click on the pin in the map to get driving directions from Google Maps.


Tree:  

Latitude: 39.7113449, Longitude: -96.4254247 | Click to get directions to Frankfort Cemetery

Notes:
Also known as: Willow Hill Cemetery


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
Harold H Hartman
Harold H Hartman
Find A Grave: Harold 
    Harold H. Hartman (d. 4 Dec 1974)
 
Lenore Beard Hartman
Lenore Beard Hartman
Find A Grave: Lenore 
    Lenore Beard (d. 3 Dec 1997)
 

Webmaster Message

We strive to document all of our sources in this family tree. If you have something to add, please let us know.