Backus Family History

 San Francisco Columbarium, San Francisco, San Francisco, California, USA

PLEASE NOTE! We are not affiliated with this cemetery. We cannot do name lookups, fix headstones, buy/sell gravesites, do graveside services, enforce cemetery rules, etc. Click on the pin in the map to get driving directions from Google Maps.


Tree:  

OpenStreetMap

Latitude: 37.7805842, Longitude: -122.4571623

Notes:
Also known as: Neptune Society Columbarium


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
Charlotte E Blanc Sanborn - Mildred Y Sanborn McDonogh
Charlotte E Blanc Sanborn - Mildred Y Sanborn McDonogh
Find A Grave: Charlotte
Find A Grave: Mildred 
  Kepheus  Charlotte E. Blanc (d. 19 Dec 1916)
Mildred Y. Sanborn (d. 13 Sep 1966)
 
Daniel A Muccigrosso - No Photo, Link Only
Daniel A Muccigrosso - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Daniel 
    Daniel A. Muccigrosso (d. 15 Aug 2015)
 
Backus Family History - Created by Dave Backus, maintained by Dave Backus and Mark Backus - © 2008-2018 All rights reserved. | Data Protection Policy

This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding ©, v. 12.0.3, written by Darrin Lythgoe 2001-2018.