Backus Family History

A Genealogical History of the Backus Family and it's Branches

 Stevens Corner Cemetery, Rehoboth, Bristol, Massachusetts, USA

PLEASE NOTE! We are not affiliated with this cemetery. We cannot do name lookups, fix headstones, buy/sell gravesites, do graveside services, enforce cemetery rules, etc. Click on the pin in the map to get driving directions from Google Maps.


Tree:  

Latitude: 41.9012953, Longitude: -71.2179992 | Click to get directions to Stevens Corner Cemetery

Notes:
Also known as: Rehoboth Historic Cemetery #03


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
Byron Sykes Hodgeman Sr - No Photo, Link Only
Byron Sykes Hodgeman Sr - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Byron 
    Rev. Byron Sykes Hodgeman, Sr. (d. May 1980)
 
Florence Alice Wunsch Hodgeman - No Photo, Link Only
Florence Alice Wunsch Hodgeman - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Florence 
    Florence Alice Wunsch (d. 29 Jan 1995)
 
Herbert William Hodgeman - No Photo, Link Only
Herbert William Hodgeman - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Herbert 
    Herbert William Hodgeman (d. 30 Jun 1997)
 
Marion Louise Peck Hodgeman - No Photo, Link Only
Marion Louise Peck Hodgeman - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Marion 
    Marion Louise Peck (d. 14 May 1987)
 

Webmaster Message

We strive to document all of our sources in this family tree. If you have something to add, please let us know.