Backus Family History

A Genealogical History of the Backus Family and it's Branches

 Decatur Cemetery, Decatur, DeKalb, Georgia, USA

PLEASE NOTE! We are not affiliated with this cemetery. We cannot do name lookups, fix headstones, buy/sell gravesites, do graveside services, enforce cemetery rules, etc. Click on the pin in the map to get driving directions from Google Maps.


Tree:  

OpenStreetMap

Latitude: 33.7799087, Longitude: -84.2942785

Notes:
Also known as: Decatur City Cemetery


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
John Thomas 'JT' Newberry
John Thomas 'JT' Newberry
Find A Grave: JT 
    John Thomas Newberry (d. 31 May 1968)
 
John Wistar Stanley
John Wistar Stanley
Find A Grave: John 
  Section: 1  John Wistar Stanley (d. 1 Sep 1971)
 
Phern Calla Rockerfeller Stanley
Phern Calla Rockerfeller Stanley
Find A Grave: Phern 
  Section: 1  Phern Calla Rockefeller (d. 4 Sep 1997)
 
Zada Aurelia Curtiss Stanley
Zada Aurelia Curtiss Stanley
Find A Grave: Zada 
  Section: 1  Zada Aurelia Curtis (d. 23 Jun 1932)
 

 
Backus Family History - Created by Dave Backus, maintained by Dave Backus and Mark Backus - © 2008-2020 All rights reserved. | Data Protection Policy

This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding v. 12.3, written by Darrin Lythgoe © 2001-2020.