Backus Family History

A Genealogical History of the Backus Family and it's Branches

 Newtown Cemetery, Nantucket, Nantucket, Massachusetts, USA

PLEASE NOTE! We are not affiliated with this cemetery. We cannot do name lookups, fix headstones, buy/sell gravesites, do graveside services, enforce cemetery rules, etc. Click on the pin in the map to get driving directions from Google Maps.


Tree:  

Latitude: 41.2721593, Longitude: -70.0952571 | Click to get directions to Newtown Cemetery

Notes:
Also known as: Old South Cemetery


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
Jessie Holliday Dana - No Photo, Link Only
Jessie Holliday Dana - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Jessie 
    Jessie Holliday (d. 17 Jun 1915)
 

Webmaster Message

We strive to document all of our sources in this family tree. If you have something to add, please let us know.