Backus Family History

A Genealogical History of the Backus Family and it's Branches

 San Jacinto Valley Cemetery, San Jacinto, Riverside, California, USA

PLEASE NOTE! We are not affiliated with this cemetery. We cannot do name lookups, fix headstones, buy/sell gravesites, do graveside services, enforce cemetery rules, etc. Click on the pin in the map to get driving directions from Google Maps.


Tree:  

Latitude: 33.7839084, Longitude: -116.9586350 | Click to get directions to San Jacinto Valley Cemetery

Notes:
Also known as: Hemet Cemetery


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
Wanda Lanell Lewis Backus - No Photo, Link Only
Wanda Lanell Lewis Backus - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Wanda 
    Wanda Lanell Lewis (d. 10 Jul 2012)
 

Webmaster Message

We strive to document all of our sources in this family tree. If you have something to add, please let us know.