Backus Family History

A Genealogical History of the Backus Family and it's Branches

 First Congregational Church Cemetery, Kittery Point, York, Maine, USA

PLEASE NOTE! We are not affiliated with this cemetery. We cannot do name lookups, fix headstones, buy/sell gravesites, do graveside services, enforce cemetery rules, etc. Click on the pin in the map to get driving directions from Google Maps.


Tree:  

Latitude: 43.0811003, Longitude: -70.7155206 | Click to get directions to First Congregational Church Cemetery

Notes:
Also known as: Kittery Point Cemetery, Old Burying Yard


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
Rev John M C Bartley
Rev John M C Bartley
Find A Grave: John 
    Rev. John M. C. Bartley (d. 2 Jun 1860)
 
Susan Dana Bartley
Susan Dana Bartley
Find A Grave: Susan 
    Susan Dana (d. 16 Jan 1900)
 

Webmaster Message

We strive to document all of our sources in this family tree. If you have something to add, please let us know.