Backus Family History

A Genealogical History of the Backus Family and it's Branches

 Decatur Cemetery, Decatur, Adams, Indiana, USA

PLEASE NOTE! We are not affiliated with this cemetery. We cannot do name lookups, fix headstones, buy/sell gravesites, do graveside services, enforce cemetery rules, etc. Click on the pin in the map to get driving directions from Google Maps.


Tree:  

Latitude: 40.8292946, Longitude: -84.9455165 | Click to get directions to Decatur Cemetery

Notes:
Also known as: Greenwood Cemetery, Maplewood Cemetery


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
Eunice Mary Dieter Parker
Eunice Mary Dieter Parker
Find A Grave: Eunice 
    Eunice Mary Dieter (d. 4 Jul 1994)
 

 
Backus Family History - Created by Dave Backus, maintained by Dave Backus and Mark Backus - © 2008-2020 All rights reserved. | Data Protection Policy

This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding v. 13.0, written by Darrin Lythgoe © 2001-2020.