Backus Family History

A Genealogical History of the Backus Family and it's Branches

 Arlington Memorial Park, Eldorado, Benton, Arkansas, USA

PLEASE NOTE! We are not affiliated with this cemetery. We cannot do name lookups, fix headstones, buy/sell gravesites, do graveside services, enforce cemetery rules, etc. Click on the pin in the map to get driving directions from Google Maps.


Tree:  

Latitude: 33.2189103, Longitude: -92.6509451 | Click to get directions to Arlington Memorial Park

Notes:
Also known as: Arlington Cemetery


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
Robert Wendell Newell - No Photo, Link Only
Robert Wendell Newell - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Robert 
    Robert Wendell Newell (d. 30 Dec 1969)
 
Virginia Louise Curry Newell - No Photo, Link Only
Virginia Louise Curry Newell - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Virginia 
    Virginia Louise Curry (d. 31 Dec 2018)
 

Webmaster Message

We strive to document all of our sources in this family tree. If you have something to add, please let us know.