Backus Family History

A Genealogical History of the Backus Family and it's Branches

 Daytona Memorial Park, Daytona Beach, Volusia, Florida, USA

PLEASE NOTE! We are not affiliated with this cemetery. We cannot do name lookups, fix headstones, buy/sell gravesites, do graveside services, enforce cemetery rules, etc. Click on the pin in the map to get driving directions from Google Maps.


Tree:  

Latitude: 29.1859488, Longitude: -81.0389328 | Click to get directions to Daytona Memorial Park

Notes:
Also known as: Bellevue Cemetery, Cedar Hill Memory Gardens


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
Warren Harding McNamara Sr
Warren Harding McNamara Sr
Find A Grave: Warren 
    Warren Harding McNamara, Sr. (d. 22 Oct 1997)
 

Webmaster Message

We strive to document all of our sources in this family tree. If you have something to add, please let us know.