Backus Family History

A Genealogical History of the Backus Family and it's Branches

 Colony Cemetery, Fairhope, Baldwin, Alabama, USA

PLEASE NOTE! We are not affiliated with this cemetery. We cannot do name lookups, fix headstones, buy/sell gravesites, do graveside services, enforce cemetery rules, etc. Click on the pin in the map to get driving directions from Google Maps.


Tree:  

Latitude: 30.5280347, Longitude: -87.9037505 | Click to get directions to Colony Cemetery

Notes:
Also known as: Fairhope Colony Cemetery


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
Charles Herbert - Clara B Smith Finch
Charles Herbert - Clara B Smith Finch
Find A Grave: Herbert
Find A Grave: Clara 
    Charles Herbert Finch, Sr. (d. 26 Feb 1971)
Clara B. Smith (d. 28 Feb 1971)
 

Webmaster Message

We strive to document all of our sources in this family tree. If you have something to add, please let us know.