Backus Family History

A Genealogical History of the Backus Family and it's Branches

 Atherton Cemetery, Danville, Vermilion, Illinois, USA

PLEASE NOTE! We are not affiliated with this cemetery. We cannot do name lookups, fix headstones, buy/sell gravesites, do graveside services, enforce cemetery rules, etc. Click on the pin in the map to get driving directions from Google Maps.


Tree:  

Latitude: 40.1078734, Longitude: -87.5930225 | Click to get directions to Atherton Cemetery

Notes:
Also known as: Old Atherton Cemetery


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
Earl Gustave Combs
Earl Gustave Combs
Find A Grave: Earl 
    Earl Gustave Combs (d. 13 Jun 2001)
 
Elmer Lewis - Margaret Ella Freeman Combs
Elmer Lewis - Margaret Ella Freeman Combs
Find A Grave: Elmer
Find A Grave: Margaret 
    Elmer Lewis Combs (d. 27 Feb 1973)
Margaret Ella Freeman (d. 30 Dec 1982)
 

Webmaster Message

We strive to document all of our sources in this family tree. If you have something to add, please let us know.