Backus Family History

A Genealogical History of the Backus Family and it's Branches

 Old North Cemetery, Nantucket, Nantucket, Massachusetts, USA

PLEASE NOTE! We are not affiliated with this cemetery. We cannot do name lookups, fix headstones, buy/sell gravesites, do graveside services, enforce cemetery rules, etc. Click on the pin in the map to get driving directions from Google Maps.


Tree:  

Latitude: 41.2854952, Longitude: -70.1094728 | Click to get directions to Old North Cemetery

Notes:
Also known as: Gardner Burying Ground


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
William Henry Backus - No Photo, Link Only
William Henry Backus - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: William 
  II-9  William Henry Backus (d. 6 Dec 1856)
 

Webmaster Message

We strive to document all of our sources in this family tree. If you have something to add, please let us know.