Backus Family History

A Genealogical History of the Backus Family and it's Branches

 Gardens of Memory, Huntington, Huntington, Indiana, USA

PLEASE NOTE! We are not affiliated with this cemetery. We cannot do name lookups, fix headstones, buy/sell gravesites, do graveside services, enforce cemetery rules, etc. Click on the pin in the map to get driving directions from Google Maps.


Tree:  

Latitude: 40.6644660, Longitude: -85.6130433 | Click to get directions to Gardens of Memory

Notes:
Also known as: Gardens of Memory-Marion


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
Joseph Robert - Evelyn Mae Estell Tillman - No Photo, Link Only
Joseph Robert - Evelyn Mae Estell Tillman - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Joseph
Find A Grave: Evelyn 
  Garden of Scripture  Evelyn Mae Estell (d. 29 Jun 2003)
Joseph Robert Tillman (d. 12 Jun 2004)
 

Webmaster Message

We strive to document all of our sources in this family tree. If you have something to add, please let us know.