Backus Family History

A Genealogical History of the Backus Family and it's Branches

 Pomona Cemetery and Mausoleum, Pomona, Los Angeles, California, USA

PLEASE NOTE! We are not affiliated with this cemetery. We cannot do name lookups, fix headstones, buy/sell gravesites, do graveside services, enforce cemetery rules, etc. Click on the pin in the map to get driving directions from Google Maps.


Tree:  

OpenStreetMap

Latitude: 34.0385530, Longitude: -117.7446842

Notes:
Also known as: Pomona Valley Memorial Park


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
William Rusk Stevens - Roana Marie Bradley Robinson Stevens Anderson
William Rusk Stevens - Roana Marie Bradley Robinson Stevens Anderson
Find A Grave: William
Find A Grave: Roana 
  Block: B, Lot: 61, Space: 1 and 2  Roana Marie Bradley (d. 23 Jul 1965)
William Rusk Stevens (d. 3 Oct 1938)
 

 
Backus Family History - Created by Dave Backus, maintained by Dave Backus and Mark Backus - © 2008-2020 All rights reserved. | Data Protection Policy

This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding v. 12.3, written by Darrin Lythgoe © 2001-2020.