Backus Family History

A Genealogical History of the Backus Family and it's Branches

 Cheltenham Veterans Cemetery, Cheltenham, Prince George's, Maryland, USA

PLEASE NOTE! We are not affiliated with this cemetery. We cannot do name lookups, fix headstones, buy/sell gravesites, do graveside services, enforce cemetery rules, etc. Click on the pin in the map to get driving directions from Google Maps.


Tree:  

Latitude: 38.734119, Longitude: -76.832378 | Click to get directions to Cheltenham Veterans Cemetery

Notes:
Also known as: Maryland Veterans Cemetery - Cheltenham


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
Ronnie Lee Turner - No Photo, Link Only
Ronnie Lee Turner - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Ronnie 
  Section: L2, Site: 294  Ronnie Lee Turner (d. 2 Nov 2008)
 

Webmaster Message

We strive to document all of our sources in this family tree. If you have something to add, please let us know.