Backus Family History

A Genealogical History of the Backus Family and it's Branches

 Peachtree Memorial Park, Norcross, Gwinnett, Georgia, USA

PLEASE NOTE! We are not affiliated with this cemetery. We cannot do name lookups, fix headstones, buy/sell gravesites, do graveside services, enforce cemetery rules, etc. Click on the pin in the map to get driving directions from Google Maps.


Tree:  

Latitude: 33.9676834, Longitude: -84.2003345 | Click to get directions to Peachtree Memorial Park

Notes:
Also known as: Crowell Brothers Cemetery


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
Ronald Crossett Shonio
Ronald Crossett Shonio
Find A Grave: Ronald 
    Ronald Crossett Shonio (d. 25 Oct 2000)
 

Webmaster Message

We strive to document all of our sources in this family tree. If you have something to add, please let us know.