Backus Family History

A Genealogical History of the Backus Family and it's Branches

 Mountain View Cemetery, San Bernardino, San Bernardino, California, USA

PLEASE NOTE! We are not affiliated with this cemetery. We cannot do name lookups, fix headstones, buy/sell gravesites, do graveside services, enforce cemetery rules, etc. Click on the pin in the map to get driving directions from Google Maps.


Tree:  

Latitude: 34.138896, Longitude: -117.276393 | Click to get directions to Mountain View Cemetery

Notes:
Also known as: Mt. View Mortuary and Cemetery


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
Leamond Herman - Alice Clara Shonio Anair
Leamond Herman - Alice Clara Shonio Anair
Find A Grave: Leamond
Find A Grave: Alice 
  Mausoleum of Devotion (Columbarium), A-w/L3  Leamond Herman Anair (d. 3 Feb 1970)
Alice Clara Shonio (d. 28 Jan 1981)
 

Webmaster Message

We strive to document all of our sources in this family tree. If you have something to add, please let us know.