Backus Family History

A Genealogical History of the Backus Family and it's Branches

 Woodlawn Park North Cemetery and Mausoleum, Miami, Miami-Dade, Florida, USA

PLEASE NOTE! We are not affiliated with this cemetery. We cannot do name lookups, fix headstones, buy/sell gravesites, do graveside services, enforce cemetery rules, etc. Click on the pin in the map to get driving directions from Google Maps.


Tree:  

Latitude: 25.760935, Longitude: -80.248605 | Click to get directions to Woodlawn Park North Cemetery and Mausoleum

Notes:
Also known as: Caballero Rivero Woodlawn Cemetery, Woodlawn Park Cemetery


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
Annie Jean Carr Backus
Annie Jean Carr Backus
Find A Grave: Annie 
    Annie Jean Carr (d. 20 Apr 1934)
 
Catherine R Fallis Backus - No Photo, Link Only
Catherine R Fallis Backus - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Catherine 
    Catherine R. Fallis (d. 30 Jul 1955)
 
Frederick Waterman Backus
Frederick Waterman Backus
Find A Grave: Frederick 
    Frederick Waterman Backus (d. 4 Dec 1929)
 
Lockwood Masters Pirie Sr - No Photo, Link Only
Lockwood Masters Pirie Sr - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Lockwood 
    Lockwood Masters Pirie, Sr. (d. 4 May 1965)
 

Webmaster Message

We strive to document all of our sources in this family tree. If you have something to add, please let us know.