Backus Family History

 Fairmount-Willow Hills Memorial Park, Willow Springs, Cook, Illinois, USA

PLEASE NOTE! We are not affiliated with this cemetery. We cannot do name lookups, fix headstones, buy/sell gravesites, do graveside services, enforce cemetery rules, etc. Click on the pin in the map to get driving directions from Google Maps.


Tree:  

OpenStreetMap

Latitude: 41.7196216, Longitude: -87.8794455

Notes:
Also known as: Fairmount Cemetery, Willow Hills Memorial Park


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
Anne Evelyn Wybrant Durant - No Photo, Link Only
Anne Evelyn Wybrant Durant - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Anne 
    Anne Evelyn Wybrant (d. 2 May 1972)
 
Ulysses Grant Durant - No Photo, Link Only
Ulysses Grant Durant - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Grant 
    Ulysses Grant Durant (d. 18 Jun 1931)
 
Virgie Bertie Backus Wade
Virgie Bertie Backus Wade
Find A Grave: Virgie 
    Virgie Bertie Backus (d. 19 Jun 1984)
 
William Samuel Wade
William Samuel Wade
Find A Grave: William 
    William Samuel Wade (d. 29 May 1970)
 
Backus Family History - Created by Dave Backus, maintained by Dave Backus and Mark Backus - © 2008-2018 All rights reserved. | Data Protection Policy

This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding ©, v. 12.0.3, written by Darrin Lythgoe 2001-2018.