Backus Family History

A Genealogical History of the Backus Family and it's Branches

 Memorial Cemetery of Saint John's Church, Laurel Hollow, Nassau, New York, USA

PLEASE NOTE! We are not affiliated with this cemetery. We cannot do name lookups, fix headstones, buy/sell gravesites, do graveside services, enforce cemetery rules, etc. Click on the pin in the map to get driving directions from Google Maps.


Tree:  

Latitude: 40.852809, Longitude: -73.483329 | Click to get directions to Memorial Cemetery of Saint John's Church

Notes:
Also known as: Saint Johns Memorial Cemetery


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
Dr John Taylor Howell Jr
Dr John Taylor Howell Jr
Find A Grave: John 
    Dr. John Taylor Howell, Jr. (d. 4 Jan 1977)
 
Elizabeth Ellen Auchincloss Jennings - No Photo, Link Only
Elizabeth Ellen Auchincloss Jennings - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Elizabeth 
  1. Latitude: 0, Longitude: 10  Elizabeth Ellen Auchincloss (d. 17 Dec 1963)
 
Elizabeth Jennings Franklin
Elizabeth Jennings Franklin
Find A Grave: Elizabeth 
    Elizabeth Jennings (d. 15 May 1967)
 
George Small Franklin Sr
George Small Franklin Sr
Find A Grave: George 
    George Small Franklin, Sr. (d. 14 Nov 1934)
 
John Whitelaw Nields
John Whitelaw Nields
Find A Grave: John 
    John Whitelaw Nields, Sr. (d. 27 Jan 1981)
 
Lila Hall Franklin Nields
Lila Hall Franklin Nields
Find A Grave: Lila 
    Laura Hall Franklin (d. 12 Feb 1996)
 
Percy Hall Jennings Sr - No Photo, Link Only
Percy Hall Jennings Sr - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Percy 
    Percy Hall Jennings, Sr. (d. 2 Oct 1951)
 

Webmaster Message

We strive to document all of our sources in this family tree. If you have something to add, please let us know.