Backus Family History

A Genealogical History of the Backus Family and it's Branches

 Green Mountain Cemetery, Boulder, Boulder, Colorado, USA

PLEASE NOTE! We are not affiliated with this cemetery. We cannot do name lookups, fix headstones, buy/sell gravesites, do graveside services, enforce cemetery rules, etc. Click on the pin in the map to get driving directions from Google Maps.


Tree:  

Latitude: 39.9939443, Longitude: -105.2679311 | Click to get directions to Green Mountain Cemetery

Notes:
Also known as: Green Mountain Memorial Park


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
John A - Theodora C Naramore Bullock - No Photo, Link Only
John A - Theodora C Naramore Bullock - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: John
Find A Grave: Theodora 
  Blessings 468  John A. Bullock (d. 6 Jan 1955)
Theodora C. Naramore (d. 1 Jan 1944)
 

Webmaster Message

We strive to document all of our sources in this family tree. If you have something to add, please let us know.