Backus Family History

A Genealogical History of the Backus Family and it's Branches

 South Dartmouth Cemetery, Dartmouth, Bristol, Massachusetts, USA

PLEASE NOTE! We are not affiliated with this cemetery. We cannot do name lookups, fix headstones, buy/sell gravesites, do graveside services, enforce cemetery rules, etc. Click on the pin in the map to get driving directions from Google Maps.


Tree:  

Latitude: 41.59533, Longitude: -70.948172 | Click to get directions to South Dartmouth Cemetery

Notes:
Also known as: Padanaram Cemetery


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
Theodora Rossiter Parsons Wilson - No Photo, Link Only
Theodora Rossiter Parsons Wilson - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Theodora 
    Theodora Rossiter Parsons (d. 14 Jun 1956)
 

Webmaster Message

We strive to document all of our sources in this family tree. If you have something to add, please let us know.