Backus Family History

A Genealogical History of the Backus Family and it's Branches

 White City Cemetery, Spencerville, DeKalb, Indiana, USA

PLEASE NOTE! We are not affiliated with this cemetery. We cannot do name lookups, fix headstones, buy/sell gravesites, do graveside services, enforce cemetery rules, etc. Click on the pin in the map to get driving directions from Google Maps.


Tree:  

Latitude: 41.2709526, Longitude: -84.9389926 | Click to get directions to White City Cemetery

Notes:
Also known as: Spencerville Cemetery


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
James William McCrory Sr - No Photo, Link Only
James William McCrory Sr - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: James 
    James William McCrory, Sr. (d. 18 Nov 1896)
 

Webmaster Message

We strive to document all of our sources in this family tree. If you have something to add, please let us know.