Backus Family History

A Genealogical History of the Backus Family and it's Branches

 Little Rock Township Cemetery, Plano, Kendall, Illinois, USA

PLEASE NOTE! We are not affiliated with this cemetery. We cannot do name lookups, fix headstones, buy/sell gravesites, do graveside services, enforce cemetery rules, etc. Click on the pin in the map to get driving directions from Google Maps.


Tree:  

Latitude: 41.6732924, Longitude: -88.5405435 | Click to get directions to Little Rock Township Cemetery

Notes:
Also known as: Plano Cemetery


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
Mary Elizabeth Usilton Backus - No Photo, Link Only
Mary Elizabeth Usilton Backus - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Mary 
    Mary Elizabeth Usilton (d. 31 Mar 1909)
 

Webmaster Message

We strive to document all of our sources in this family tree. If you have something to add, please let us know.