Backus Family History

A Genealogical History of the Backus Family and it's Branches

 Oakland Memory Lanes, Dolton, Cook, Illinois, USA

PLEASE NOTE! We are not affiliated with this cemetery. We cannot do name lookups, fix headstones, buy/sell gravesites, do graveside services, enforce cemetery rules, etc. Click on the pin in the map to get driving directions from Google Maps.


Tree:  

OpenStreetMap

Latitude: 41.6171397, Longitude: -87.5754332

Notes:
Also known as: Old Dolton Cemetery


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
William Reed Gentleman Jr - No Photo, Link Only
William Reed Gentleman Jr - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: William 
    William Reed Gentleman, Jr. (d. 23 Oct 1983)
 

 
Backus Family History - Created by Dave Backus, maintained by Dave Backus and Mark Backus - © 2008-2020 All rights reserved. | Data Protection Policy

This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding v. 12.3, written by Darrin Lythgoe © 2001-2020.