Backus Family History

A Genealogical History of the Backus Family and it's Branches

 Rutland Cemetery, Hastings, Barry, Michigan, USA

PLEASE NOTE! We are not affiliated with this cemetery. We cannot do name lookups, fix headstones, buy/sell gravesites, do graveside services, enforce cemetery rules, etc. Click on the pin in the map to get driving directions from Google Maps.


Tree:  

OpenStreetMap

Latitude: 42.666708, Longitude: -85.3793364

Notes:
Also known as: Rutland Township Cemetery


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
Elbert Lewis Howe - No Photo, Link Only
Elbert Lewis Howe - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Elbert 
    Elbert Lewis Howe (d. 27 Dec 1948)
 
Eva Florence Backus Howe Wing
Eva Florence Backus Howe Wing
Find A Grave: Eva 
    Eva Florence Backus (d. 24 May 1931)
 
Jonathan Lewis Howe
Jonathan Lewis Howe
Find A Grave: Jonathan 
    Jonathan Lewis Howe (d. 19 Jun 1920)
 

 
Backus Family History - Created by Dave Backus, maintained by Dave Backus and Mark Backus - © 2008-2020 All rights reserved. | Data Protection Policy

This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding v. 12.3, written by Darrin Lythgoe © 2001-2020.