Backus Family History

A Genealogical History of the Backus Family and it's Branches

 Roselawn Memorial Park, Little Rock, Pulaski, Arkansas, USA

PLEASE NOTE! We are not affiliated with this cemetery. We cannot do name lookups, fix headstones, buy/sell gravesites, do graveside services, enforce cemetery rules, etc. Click on the pin in the map to get driving directions from Google Maps.


Tree:  

Latitude: 34.729825, Longitude: -92.306711 | Click to get directions to Roselawn Memorial Park

Notes:
Also known as: Roselawn Cemetery


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
Eloise Backus Bailey
Eloise Backus Bailey
Find A Grave: Eloise 
    Eloise Backus (d. 15 Apr 1973)
 
Frank James Bailey
Frank James Bailey
Find A Grave: Frank 
    Capt. Frank James Bailey, DDS (d. 18 Jun 1947)
 

Webmaster Message

We strive to document all of our sources in this family tree. If you have something to add, please let us know.