Backus Family History

A Genealogical History of the Backus Family and it's Branches

 Forest Lawn Memorial Park, Cathedral City, Riverside, California, USA

PLEASE NOTE! We are not affiliated with this cemetery. We cannot do name lookups, fix headstones, buy/sell gravesites, do graveside services, enforce cemetery rules, etc. Click on the pin in the map to get driving directions from Google Maps.


Tree:  

Latitude: 33.81607, Longitude: -116.44315 | Click to get directions to Forest Lawn Memorial Park

Notes:
Also known as: Palm Springs Mortuary & Mausoleum


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
Charles Gorton Tobey - No Photo, Link Only
Charles Gorton Tobey - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Charles 
    Charles Gorton Tobey (d. 20 Dec 1956)
 
Nettie Frances Hess Tobey - No Photo, Link Only
Nettie Frances Hess Tobey - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Nettie 
    Nettie Frances Hess (d. 16 Dec 1975)
 

Webmaster Message

We strive to document all of our sources in this family tree. If you have something to add, please let us know.